Prudential Cambodia policyholders can now pay their life insurance premiums in a convenient, easy and secure manner via mobile app "ACLEDA Unity ToanChet"...
Financial Health Check is a Personal Credit Report enquiry from Credit Bureau (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. (CBC) via ACLEDA Bank where customers have borrowed money from financial institutions in Cambodia.
February 25, 2019
We published our Audited Financial Statments for the year ended December 31, 2018 to keep you informed about ACLEDA Bank's financial status.
Payment of Life Insurance Premiums via ACLEDA Unity ToanChet
Prudential Cambodia policyholders can now pay their Life Insurance Premiums in a convenient, easy and secure via ACLEDA Unity ToanChet anywhere and anytime conveniently.
Now you can pay transport fee for public city bus and ferry from ACLEDA Unity ToanChet conveniently.
We have 8,132 partners (excluding retail partners) that you can make any payments via ACLEDA Unity ToanChet's QR Code.
We've deployed 4,213 POS terminals (3,619 places) for paying goods/services instead of cash with ACLEDA Cards or other banks' cards conveniently.
ACLEDA Bank has the largest ATM network (539 ATMs) throughout Cambodia.
One of ACLEDA Bank Plc.'s subsidiaries and operating as a microfinance institution in Myanmar (9 branches).
ACLEDA Internet Bank
ACLEDA Unity ToanChet's new version will be released soon with new user interface and more special features.
April 24, 2019  8:01 am
ACLEDA-Jardines Education Foundation (AJF) was established to provide all the children of Cambodia the chance of an education.
The AJF mandate initially covers primary education and has identified the provision of basic school building infrastructure as the first priority need.