Payment for public services fees of the Ministry of Commerce at ACLEDA Bank's counter
Now you can pay for public services fees of the Ministry of Commerce (Business Registration fee and Certificate of Origin fee) at ACLEDA Bank's counters. ACLEDA Bank charges USD1.00 or KHR4,000 per transaction. Moreover, you can also pay these public services fees via ACLEDA E-Commerce Payment Gateway on the website of the Ministry of Commerce.
ACLEDA Bank has counters at General Department of Taxation for serving all kinds of taxes
To provide more convenience to our customers and the public, ACLEDA Bank established counters in the General Department of Taxation for serving all kinds of taxes (Property, Transportation, Taxes). Thus our customers and the public can pay all kinds of taxes at the ACLEDA Bank's counters in the General Department of Taxation's headquarters or at ACLEDA Bank's branches throughout Cambodia.
ACLEDA Bank Plc.'s Subsidiaries
A wholly-owned subsidiary of ACLEDA Bank Plc. providing superior quality of educational and training services to all segments of the community.
ACLEDA Securities Plc.
A wholly-owned subsidiary of ACLEDA Bank Plc. and providing services as a Securities Brokerage and Bondholders Representative to individual and institutional customers.
ACLEDA Properties Ltd.
A wholly-owned subsidiary of ACLEDA Bank Plc. and formed under the Law of the Kingdom of Cambodia to operate...
One of ACLEDA Bank Plc.'s subsidiaries and providing superior financial services in the Lao PDR (41 branches).
ACLEDA MFI Myanmar Co., Ltd.
One of ACLEDA Bank Plc.'s subsidiaries and operating as a microfinance institution in Myanmar (9 branches).
The secure, fast and convenient way to manage all your day-to-day banking.