ACLEDA Bank Plc., one of the largest commercial banks in Cambodia, received approval in principle on its initial public offering (IPO) from the Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia...
Special Offers for ACLEDA VISA Card's Cardholders
Special Offer for using ACLEDA VISA Card in Hong Kong, Japan, Korea, Singapore, Thailand, and USA.
The QR cross border allows people to purchase goods and conduct payments in their own currency when travelling abroad by scanning QR codes. This electronic system will make payments more convenient for tourists and firms while also strengthening the local currency of both countries.
QR Cross Boarder Payment in Thailand
Now you can pay in Khmer Riel at Thailand by scanning QR code to pay via ACLEDA ToanChet conveniently, fast and securely.
Bill Payment via ACLEDA ToanChet and ACLEDA Internet Bank
Now you can pay your monthly leasing fee to Chailease Royal Leasing Plc. and school bill to Asia Euro University via ACLEDA ToanChet and ACLEDA Internet Bank anywhere and anytime conveniently.
We have 35,367 partners that you can make any payments via ACLEDA Unity ToanChet's QR Code.
We've deployed 4,353 POS terminals for paying goods/services instead of cash with ACLEDA Cards or other banks' cards conveniently.
ACLEDA Bank has the largest ATM network (627 ATMs) throughout Cambodia.
A wholly-owned subsidiary of ACLEDA Bank Plc. is to be the leading business school with the highest quality standard to develop future generations to support the socio-economic development in Cambodia and the Region.
One of ACLEDA Bank Plc.'s subsidiaries and providing superior financial services in the Lao PDR (38 branches).
One of ACLEDA Bank Plc.'s subsidiaries and operating as a microfinance institution in Myanmar (14 branches).
securitySecurity Tips    import_contactsUser Manual
1,366,469 People use this.