Figures in our website are quoted for indication purpose only and subject to variation. Please contact our nearest branch or Call Center for our services requirements and more information.
»  Media  »  Latest News  »  ACLEDA Bank Plc. Obtained the Achievement Award from Credit Bureau (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.
ACLEDA Bank Plc. Obtained the Achievement Award from Credit Bureau (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.
November 13, 2017
ACLEDA Bank Plc. the Bank You Can Trust, the Bank for the People and the Cambodia's leading commercial bank in Cambodia, announces today that ACLEDA Bank Plc. awarded as in recognition for outstanding performance in proactive collaboration and quick responsiveness in Day-To-Day support by Credit Bureau (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.
Dr. IN Channy, President & Group Managing Director of ACLEDA Bank Plc., said that it is a great honor for ACLEA Bank Plc. obtained the achievement award from Credit Bureau (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. It has been showed that our Bank always in proactive collaborate and strongly supported by regulators especially CBC.
Currently, ACLEDA Bank Plc. has 261 network branches operation in Kingdom of Cambodia and five subsidiaries which are ACLEDA Bank Lao Ltd., ACLEDA Securities Plc., ACLEDA Institute of Business, ACLEDA MFI Myanmar Co., Ltd. and ACLEDA Properties Ltd., and the Bank also has its representative office in Myanmar. By the end of October, 2017, ACLEDA Bank Plc. has total assets of USD5,219M, loan outstanding USD3,064M, and deposit USD3,362M.