homenavigate_nextMedianavigate_nextOur Newsnavigate_nextBusiness Matching Meeting between Cambodian Partners and Japanese Investors
Business Matching Meeting between Cambodian Partners and Japanese Investors
Phnom Penh – 11 December 2019 – ACLEDA Bank Plc., the bank you can trust, the bank for the people and a leading commercial bank in Cambodia, has conducted "Cambodia - Japan Business Matching Meeting" which initiated by the Japan-Cambodia Association and the ACLEDA Bank Plc. to address certain newly investing in Cambodia in order to find such opportunities or suitable Cambodian partners to realize their objectives.
Dr. In Channy, President & Group Managing Director of ACLEDA Bank Plc. addressed that "Japan-Cambodia Association and the ACLEDA Bank Plc. are delighted that we both could allow prestige investors from multi-business sectors including Development, Construction and consulting, Business Travel Management, Information Technology, Consultancy, Health food, Cosmetic, Aesthetic Salon, Influencer Marketing and Advertising/sales promotion, Medical Tourism, Information Processing, Antique Trading, Furniture, Health, Agriculture, Import & Export, Transportation, Real Estate, Financial, Medical, and Hospitality etc."
Dr. In Channy, President & Group Managing Director of ACLEDA Bank Plc.
This important meeting will open opportunity for both Cambodian and Japanese investors totally 43 companies introduce one another and they could find their common interests of potential investment. Japanese investors have made wise and right decision to come to Cambodia since it's safe, peaceful and prosperous. It's the right choice since Cambodia has important conditions that all investors really need: The Political, Economic, and Social Stability.
H.E. Takahashi, Fumiaki, President of Japan-Cambodia Association (JCA)
Japanese investors have good chance to meet Cambodian potential business partners who own the business themselves, they are entrepreneurs with long term experiences in their fields with variety of business sectors. The meeting will serve as a gateway to strengthen business network, understanding between Cambodian and Japanese entrepreneurs as well as sharing a more dynamic business relations.
For more information, please contact ACLEDA Bank Plc. through: